Spring Street Cleaning at 2503 5 Av NW
Gravel on corners of cross walk on Crowchild and 5th ave heading south. There was an older person crossing and they slipped on all the gravel where you wait to cross because they couldn't get traction.
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
address: 2503 5 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -8289.55654819984, 5657881.720051283
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05712589581466, -114.118245845489
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jun 25, 2018 12:19pm | Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Very minor amounts of gravel around the islands, location given to the night shift sweeping crews to sweep around the islands when they are working in this area during the summer months. |
Mon Jun 25, 2018 12:18pm | Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Thu Jun 21, 2018 04:12pm | Opened |
Thu Jun 21, 2018 04:09pm | Submitted via iPhone |