Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 3427 32 St SW
We were told a few years ago by city workers not to cut branch's that looked dead as they could come back. They have not come back and in fact are worse. Our neighbor across the street has an orange sign on their tree as it is now 100% dead. Is there some way to have ours removed before it looks totally dead? I received your phone message advising me to take care of the shrubbery which is fine but I would also like the tree taken care of. Thank you
Issue: Pest or Disease
Location Details (Landmarks): 3427 32 street sw
address: 3427 32 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -9433.71123328074, 5654227.839212544
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02426090089848, -114.1344714019238
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 27, 2018 09:05am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jun 27, 2018 09:01am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jun 21, 2018 06:24pm | Opened |
Thu Jun 21, 2018 06:22pm | Submitted via iPhone |