In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at Erlton Calgary Division No. 6
311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Bylaw department. Bylaw is aware and is monitoring the situation. >>>>>>>There is a big white and red tent in the spruce trees on the north side od Repsol Centre. Directly north and down the hill behind where people use stationary bikes inside the Repsol. It is in the Spruce trees between the bike path by the river and the bike path behlnd Repsol. There is also garbage on the top bike path. Thanks so much.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 252 HOLY CROSS LN SW
coordinates x,y: -4649.113552485962, 5655323.244608166
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0341669, -114.06628419999998
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jun 28, 2018 07:55am | Closed |
Sun Jun 24, 2018 11:41am | Opened |
Sun Jun 24, 2018 11:40am | Submitted via Web |