Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at Quarry Rd Trail
Gravel path has been washed out. Most at the path near the cedar crescent entrance. Also some on the steep hill. This is the gravel path that the city had closed from March to Thanksgiving of last year for utilities repair and path upgrading. After all of the time, effort and money that the city spent last year working on this path it is very disappointing and frustrating that the path is chewed up after the first big rainstorm of the year. How much $ did the city spend last year?
Issue: Washout - Sinkhole
Date Noticed: Sun Jun 24, 2018
address: 4 HEMLOCK CR SW
coordinates x,y: -9317.150410734977, 5656890.03246232
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04819517820749, -114.13287833763428
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jul 04, 2018 08:33am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jul 04, 2018 08:31am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun Jun 24, 2018 09:22pm | Opened |
Sun Jun 24, 2018 09:21pm | Submitted via Web |