Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 12708 Evanspark Bv NW
At the corner of Symons Valley Parkway and heading north up Evanspark Blvd there are 11 trees missing on the median and left hand side of the shoulder. All side by side pretty much. All seem to have stumps to be removed and new trees planted as promised by the city last year. I was told that the trees would be replaced spring of 2018. I'm just following up since we are into summer. Thank you for looking into this.
Issue: Tree Planting
Location Details (Landmarks): Corner of Symons Valley Parkway and Evanspark Blvd NW
address: 12708 EVANSPARK BV NW
coordinates x,y: -8251.155174064907, 5670234.710214776
coordinates lat,lng: 51.168175, -114.1179805
ward: 2
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jun 28, 2018 07:15am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jun 28, 2018 07:14am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jun 27, 2018 05:20pm | Opened |
Wed Jun 27, 2018 05:19pm | Submitted via iPhone |