Road Repair at 260109 85 St NW
The road is in very poor condition and public safety is a major concern as cars are driving in the middle of the road to avoid these huge holes. Some of the worst holes are at the crest of the hill where oncoming cars come into view driving in the middle of the road. Some patching has occurred in the past but new holes always present.
Issue: POTHO003
Specific location details: Range Road 23 / 85 Street NW. North of 144th Ave for one mile.
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 260109 85 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -14752.965696996884, 5672594.21576008
coordinates lat,lng: 51.189255, -114.211044
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jul 24, 2019 04:19pm | Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR |
Wed Jul 24, 2019 04:19pm | SR Review >> No Action Required - Close SR |
Wed Jun 27, 2018 06:32pm | Opened |
Wed Jun 27, 2018 06:30pm | Submitted via Android |