Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 1610 Bowness Rd NW
This is a follow up to a complaint from last year ref 17-00794247 this was planted last year and right from the start this tree was in poor health the comment was to give it water that was done the top of the tree is dead and growing from the bottom needs to be replaced or have some care done that is beyond my ability
Issue: Pest or Disease
Location Details (Landmarks): In front of 1610 bowness rd nw
address: 1610 BOWNESS RD NW
coordinates x,y: -6688.602690689364, 5657231.335419188
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0513, -114.0953971666667
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jul 04, 2018 08:07am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jul 04, 2018 08:06am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jun 28, 2018 05:09pm | Opened |
Thu Jun 28, 2018 05:07pm | Submitted via iPhone |