Street Cleaning at 5039 WAVERLEY DR SW

CLOSED Move to Future Sweeping List. added to sweeping list. Aug 8 - re-sweeping is still running and on our work list. - 18 days ago #18-00646006
Photo_20180629_140542
Submitted Jun 29, 2018

Gravel at this cycle/ped crossing hasn't been swept after the last 2 winters; this is a serious hazard for cyclists

Issue: Sweep Request



address: 5039 WAVERLEY DR SW

coordinates x,y: -11184.788024629932, 5657184.384918584

coordinates lat,lng: 51.050808, -114.159523

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 26, 2018 08:12am Closed with status: Move to Future Sweeping List. added to sweeping list. Aug 8 - re-sweeping is still running and on our work list.
Tue Jul 03, 2018 08:51am Field Inspection >> Move to Future Sweeping List
Fri Jun 29, 2018 02:10pm Opened
Fri Jun 29, 2018 02:09pm Submitted via Android Android