Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 208 ROYAL ELM RD NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #18-00667042
Photo_20180705_162238
Submitted Jul 05, 2018

Water running down street. It runs constantly all summer long. Noticed it last summer and it is starting again. Not sure where water comes from.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 208 ROYAL ELM RD NW

coordinates x,y: -15938.715307995559, 5667396.895720743

coordinates lat,lng: 51.142502, -114.227776

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 23, 2018 01:25pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Jul 23, 2018 01:25pm Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Jul 05, 2018 04:27pm Opened
Thu Jul 05, 2018 04:24pm Submitted via Android Android