Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 435 BEAVER DAM RD NE

OPENED 16 days ago #18-00671897

Vehicle trap

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Trucks are able to go over the vehicle trap causing lots of noise to the near by apartments. Wakes people up from sleep. Please put cameras so no one goes over the vehicle trap or please remove it completely.

Specific location details: Vehicle trap in from of 435 beaver dam Rd



address: 448 BEAVER DAM RD NE

coordinates x,y: -3788.355592068704, 5662958.965813927

coordinates lat,lng: 51.102816, -114.054092

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 07, 2018 12:04am Opened
Sat Jul 07, 2018 12:03am Submitted via Android Android