Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 86 Autumn Cr SE
While fence section has been cut down because the chain link gate was finally locked. People use this area to walk unleashed dogs and do drugs. Please stop the access.
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Screening Fence
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: This is an access point for enmax but has been vandalised and damaged after gate was locked. It is used as an off leash area and for quads and such. Once the chain fence was locked the other fence panel was cut down
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Rear alley.
address: 86 AUTUMN CR SE
coordinates x,y: 2184.052323665112, 5640104.69327964
coordinates lat,lng: 50.89736899566164, -113.9689524466675
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Nov 01, 2018 07:48am | Closed with status: Field Inspection Required |
Mon Jul 09, 2018 10:13am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Sat Jul 07, 2018 11:19pm | Opened |
Sat Jul 07, 2018 11:18pm | Submitted via iPhone |