Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 125 4 AV SW

OPENED 14 days ago #18-00675979
Photo_20180709_100120
Submitted Jul 09, 2018

"No Parking in Alley" sign required. This alley has a lot of cars parked illegally. There is already a no parking sign on the east entrance to the alley. But a new sign is required on the right side

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Please put up new sign

Specific location details: Behind the strip mall at 233 16 AVE NW



address: 125 4 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4506.031940551956, 5656993.367880143

coordinates lat,lng: 51.049182, -114.064265

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 09, 2018 10:04am Opened
Mon Jul 09, 2018 10:02am Submitted via Android Android