Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 7 KINLEA WY NW

OPENED 4 months ago #18-00679200
Photo_20180709_185029
Submitted Jul 09, 2018

Impeded sight of traffic traveling East and West on Kincora Glen Road due to vehicles parked on North side of Kincora Glen Road. East and West of Kinlea Way

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Cannot see traffic traveling east and west on Kincora Glen road when pulling out of Kinlea Way NW

Specific location details: No Parking signs have recently been added to Kincora Glen Road on either side of 37th street to battle the same issue. The vehicles that were parked on either side of 37th street have now moved to either side of Kinlea Way causing very dangerous conditions pulling out of Kinlea way onto Kincora Glen Road



address: 7 KINLEA WY NW

coordinates x,y: -9746.457583211999, 5669892.702508414

coordinates lat,lng: 51.165077, -114.139352

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 09, 2018 06:52pm Opened
Mon Jul 09, 2018 06:50pm Submitted via Android Android