Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 13645 WOODPATH RD SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 6 days ago #18-00683598
Report
Submitted Jul 10, 2018

Extremely dangerous ruts in pathway. I fell and flipped over after bike got caught in the rut. Hard to see the destruction in the path as it's not visible from around the corner. Please resolve or at least mark the ruts. Someone is going to get hurt here really bad.

Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots

Date Noticed: Sun Jul 08, 2018



address: 13645 WOODPATH RD SW

coordinates x,y: -9438.42557496175, 5643814.441205324

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93064632920583, -114.1342683585695

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 16, 2018 03:00pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Jul 16, 2018 02:58pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Jul 10, 2018 07:03pm Opened
Tue Jul 10, 2018 07:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone