Furniture & Structure Repair - Within a Park at 723 BLACKTHORN RD NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 days ago #18-00683637
Photo_20180710_191942
Submitted Jul 10, 2018

Sharp piece of metal sticking out on monkey bars

Type of service: Playground Maintenance

Describe the concern. There is a really poor weld that cut my hand open while I was hanging on the structure. It's on the east side, 4th bar from the north



address: 723 BLACKTHORN RD NE

coordinates x,y: -3627.938029627415, 5663309.253907877

coordinates lat,lng: 51.105966, -114.051805

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 19, 2018 04:12pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Jul 19, 2018 04:11pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Jul 10, 2018 07:25pm Opened
Tue Jul 10, 2018 07:23pm Submitted via Android Android