Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 103 EVERSTONE BV SW

OPENED 4 months ago #18-00683741

Painted crosswalk lines have worn off; dangerous to cross. Many children in community cross here.[FQ-BEGIN: What is the nature of your concern?:New Painted Crosswalk Request | Provide DETAILS of your request (include LOCATION DETAILS - street, intersection, landmarks etc.):Pedestrian crossing painted lines at intersection of Everstone Boulevard and Everstone Drive needs repainting as they are essentially gone. Becoming dangerous to cross, I have had several near misses crossing streets here. Same issue a few feet up at Everstone Drive and Everridge Drive. Thank you. | Describe the LOCATION of your request in detail. (Street, intersection, landmark, etc.):1) Everstone Boulevard and Everstone Drive 2) Everstone Drive and Everridge Drive FQ-END]

Issue: New Painted Crosswalk Request

Details of request: Pedestrian crossing painted lines at intersection of Everstone Boulevard and Everstone Drive needs repainting as they are essentially gone. Becoming dangerous to cross, I have had several near misses crossing streets here. Same issue a few feet up at Everstone Drive and Everridge Drive. Thank you.

Specific location details: 1) Everstone Boulevard and Everstone Drive 2) Everstone Drive and Everridge Drive



address: 103 EVERSTONE BV SW

coordinates x,y: -7401.8448587535, 5641607.320789108

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91083423285409, -114.1052518262159

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 10, 2018 08:44pm Opened
Tue Jul 10, 2018 08:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone