Road Repair at 23 WALDEN TC SE

CLOSED Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway. Placed on list for repairs. Cone placed at said location on sink hole. - 3 months ago #18-00688003
Report
Submitted Jul 11, 2018

Sink hole in road that was repaired last week This area of road has been site of multiple failures each year. The repair crews do not back fill sink hole with gravel or remove asphalt and backfill and compact. Hole is just filled with ashphalt

Issue: Sinkholes (Cave In)

Specific location details: 23 Walden terrace next to catch basin and site of 4 other repairs in previous years

Type of Road: Residential



address: 23 WALDEN TC SE

coordinates x,y: -2500.9660272095753, 5637492.891643952

coordinates lat,lng: 50.87388767257477, -114.0355347957666

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 09, 2018 06:40am Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway. Placed on list for repairs. Cone placed at said location on sink hole.
Thu Jul 12, 2018 02:30pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway
Thu Jul 12, 2018 07:47am SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Wed Jul 11, 2018 08:55pm Opened
Wed Jul 11, 2018 08:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone