City Owned Tree Concern at 201 ELGIN PL SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 4 months ago #18-00688111
Report
Submitted Jul 11, 2018

Tree on city property next to 201 Elgin place is encroaching on sidewalk and making it almost impossible to walk along sidewalk.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Fence in picture is 201.



address: 205 ELGIN PL SE

coordinates x,y: 2375.2075177489432, 5640795.174199143

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90357563362207, -113.9662305771035

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 18, 2018 07:13am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Jul 18, 2018 07:11am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Jul 11, 2018 10:12pm Opened
Wed Jul 11, 2018 10:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone