Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 184 PANAMOUNT LN NW

OPENED Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List - 2 months ago #18-00691724
Report
Submitted Jul 12, 2018

Side was needs repair. Patch work was done two years back but more cracks and holes have appeared. Tripping hazard. And in winter snow can't be cleaned which will cause more potential falls[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of concern:Cracks / Crumbling | Type of Sidewalk:Concrete | Specific details of the issue:Side was needs repair. Patch work was done two years back but more cracks and holes have appeared. Tripping hazard. And in winter snow can't be cleaned which will cause more potential falls | Provide any other location details to assist Roads crew in locating the issue.:In front of house 184 Panamount Lane nw | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5b47d6027b1ea6d2c9a2f465/report.jpg FQ-END]

Nature of Concern: Cracks / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Side was needs repair. Patch work was done two years back but more cracks and holes have appeared. Tripping hazard. And in winter snow can't be cleaned which will cause more potential falls

Specific Location: In front of house 184 Panamount Lane nw



address: 188 PANAMOUNT LN NW

coordinates x,y: -5972.627726571534, 5669096.68838956

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15797302645852, -114.0853817584041

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 13, 2018 03:39pm Reopened with status: Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List
Wed Sep 12, 2018 07:10am Closed with status: Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List
Thu Jul 19, 2018 01:47pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List
Thu Jul 12, 2018 04:31pm Opened
Thu Jul 12, 2018 04:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone