Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 1102 24 St SE
Stop sign so high you don't see it when riding. And there are many traffic lanes coming in. Lower and enlargen (is that a word) the sign
Issue: Pathway Signs
Date Noticed: Mon Jul 16, 2018
address: 1102 24 ST SE
coordinates x,y: -123.49779076599243, 5656381.281978306
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04369716666667, -114.0017611166667
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jul 26, 2018 10:28am | Closed |
Mon Jul 16, 2018 07:55pm | Opened |
Mon Jul 16, 2018 07:54pm | Submitted via iPhone |