Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 204 Walden Cr SE
The storm sewer alongside our house backs up and overflows every time we experience a hard rain. The catch basin supports an entire block in one direction and 1/2 a block and a gravel back lane in another direction. The problem is the sand and gravel build up at the bottom of the drain that has been caused by runoff from the back lane. I have reported this before and by the time someone comes to look at it a week after the flooding, obviously everything is alright. They need to look down the drain and clean it out so that the problem doesn't keep occurring with every severe rainstorm.
Issue: Full of Debris
address: 204 WALDEN CR SE
coordinates x,y: -2739.2234771959693, 5637084.316153009
coordinates lat,lng: 50.87021350000003, -114.038917
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jul 23, 2018 09:02am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Jul 23, 2018 09:02am | Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jul 19, 2018 01:07pm | Opened |
Thu Jul 19, 2018 01:06pm | Submitted via iPhone |