Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 1826 Simcoe Bv SW
311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Roads Services department. Road is aware and is monitoring the situation. >>>>>>>311 Response: In reviewing your query, are you thanking the City for the painted crosswalk lines or the Fluorescent poles? Please call 311 to register an Employee Compliment>>>>>>>THANK YOU SO MUCH!!! Much more visible and probably the only thing that kept a car from hitting me tonight!!! The brim of my ball cap was even lit up. Looked both ways. Walked quickly and along he came...well over the speed limit:( We still need a SpeedBump. Will be the only deterrent a driver like that will understand.
Issue: Request for New
Date Noticed: Fri Jul 20, 2018
address: 1826 SIMCOE BV SW
coordinates x,y: -12540.788781260526, 5655439.342217475
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03509260868968, -114.1788024633319
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jul 25, 2018 08:43am | Closed |
Fri Jul 20, 2018 10:41pm | Opened |
Fri Jul 20, 2018 10:41pm | Submitted via iPhone |