Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 2085 Memorial Dr NW
311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Water Services (WATR) department. WATR is aware and is monitoring the situation. >>>>>>>>>>The pedestrian bridge has a fence that won't allow you west on the pathway towards Crowchild, and the detour sign points east and allows you to go that way. You carry on almost to 14th St and encounter a fence across both the multi-use and the walking paths. A sign might be needed at the pedestrian bridge stating "dead end" as there is nothing but jaywalking across or skirting the fence onto Memorial Drive as an option once you encounter the fence.
Issue: Closures - Detours
Date Noticed: Tue Jul 24, 2018
address: 2079 MEMORIAL DR NW
coordinates x,y: -7678.233011680252, 5656951.882678904
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04877542921336, -114.1095059626933
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jul 26, 2018 08:08am | Closed |
Tue Jul 24, 2018 04:45pm | Opened |
Tue Jul 24, 2018 04:44pm | Submitted via iPhone |