Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 1685 Memorial Dr NW
311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Water Services (WATR) department. WATR is aware and is monitoring the situation.>>>>>>I followed the Bow River Pathway detour, taking the pedestrian bridge by Brownsea Drive back on to the pathway, then ran into this barricade. That detour is terrible! Poor signage, poor design, and the map shows the new multi use pathway should be open in July.
Issue: Closures - Detours
Date Noticed: Wed Jul 25, 2018
address: 1685 MEMORIAL DR NW
coordinates x,y: -6824.937984202309, 5656939.51329861
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04867500000001, -114.0973361666666
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jul 26, 2018 07:41am | Closed |
Wed Jul 25, 2018 08:27am | Opened |
Wed Jul 25, 2018 08:25am | Submitted via iPhone |