Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 12 WALGROVE DR SE

OPENED 14 days ago #18-00762941

Traffic circle between legacy and Walden

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: The traffic circle has double lanes. But no signs indicating to cars which lane to drive in going around. Many near accidents everyday.

Specific location details: Traffic circle on 210 ave between Walden and legacy



address: 12 WALGROVE DR SE

coordinates x,y: -1522.0260343304897, 5636288.62491101

coordinates lat,lng: 50.86306471389226, -114.0216205902527

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 01, 2018 03:05am Opened
Wed Aug 01, 2018 03:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone