Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 11585 TUSCANY BV NW

OPENED 3 months ago #18-00766886

New stop signs no signage advising

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: We noticed new stop signs at intersection of Tuscany Blvd and Tuscany Drive with no new sign warning /indicator ot this change and signs are behind trees. Drivers are not noticing new signs

Specific location details: Intersection of Tuscany Drive and Tuscany Blvd



address: 11585 TUSCANY BV NW

coordinates x,y: -17795.82128423149, 5665044.007920249

coordinates lat,lng: 51.121296, -114.254199

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 01, 2018 06:26pm Opened
Wed Aug 01, 2018 06:26pm Submitted via Android Android