Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 5037 NOSE HILL DR NW

OPENED 3 months ago #18-00771312

Car signal stop line painted line and signal stop line sign required at street light for exit from tim hortons/gas station on to Nose Hill drive. Cars constantly stop too far forward at this light whi h obstructs the bike path. This is a safety concern.

Issue: Roadmarking (Add or Modify)

Details of request: See above

Specific location details: At the intersection where vehicles exit parking lot between tim hortons and petro canada on to nose hill drive nw. This has a full aet of traffic lights.



address: 5033 NOSE HILL DR NW

coordinates x,y: -16615.473468465603, 5663462.011617798

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10711, -114.237266

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 02, 2018 10:32pm Opened
Thu Aug 02, 2018 10:30pm Submitted via Android Android