Road Repair at 1301 Frontenac Av SW
I have previously reported on this required road repair. The City's response was to contact the contractor and then seem satisfied to think the problem was resolved. This picture was taken at 10:45am on August 3. As you can see, the problem has not been resolved and. Now it has become very dangerous. The responsibility to fixed this lies with the City do it. Don't make residents suffer because the contractor is negligent!!! Please repair this now.
Issue: SICAI002
Specific location details: 1302 Frontenac Avenue SW
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 1301 FRONTENAC AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6350.288587658498, 5654867.71124544
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03005550000001, -114.0905305
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 14, 2018 11:12am | Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Sent out to WATS for repairs. Permit # 18-299816. |
Tue Aug 14, 2018 11:11am | Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Tue Aug 07, 2018 09:10am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Fri Aug 03, 2018 10:58am | Opened |
Fri Aug 03, 2018 10:57am | Submitted via iPhone |