Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 179 Taracove Estate Dr NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 year ago #18-00775351
Submitted Aug 04, 2018

5-10 min rain. Side walk get into water. water drainage need to be clean or need to fix something. I Complaint so many times city guys comes clean it but water blockage still remain. I checked other Drainage they are all ok no problem with them only this one is some how water is going very slow. After 10 min rain it's take 30 min and more to water gone.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: No


coordinates x,y: 3942.0347358788513, 5664670.701911572

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11820283333333, -113.943695

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 20, 2018 01:42pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Aug 20, 2018 01:42pm Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Aug 04, 2018 04:21am Opened
Sat Aug 04, 2018 04:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone