Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 98 CITYSCAPE PA NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #18-00775425
Report
Submitted Aug 04, 2018

Water collects and stands there for a few days even after light rain. Road has sunken and water sewer system is damaged. It's getting worse each day.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: No

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 98 CITYSCAPE PA NE

coordinates x,y: 2368.5775251934424, 5668050.888781888

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14859800315087, -113.966146839358

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 11, 2018 09:36am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Sep 11, 2018 09:36am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Aug 04, 2018 07:56am Opened
Sat Aug 04, 2018 07:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone