Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 18524 Chaparral Manor SE Chaparral
A dead tree has been removed on the green belt in the back of my house. The stump still remains. Will the City be removing the stump and replacing the dead tree with new? If not, will the City object to me planting a tree in its place?
Issue: REMOSTUM
Location Details (Landmarks): Green belt in back of 18524 Chaparral Manor SE
address: 18524 CHAPARRAL MR SE
coordinates x,y: -2814.4367201117193, 5638867.651141882
coordinates lat,lng: 50.8862453, -114.03999929999998
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 14, 2018 04:35pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Aug 09, 2018 12:35pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Aug 09, 2018 12:34pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun Aug 05, 2018 06:19pm | Opened |
Sun Aug 05, 2018 06:18pm | Submitted via Web |