Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 1199 14 ST NW

OPENED Move to Future EVC List. Location has been added to the EVC list for future debris removal. Removal only occurs during periods in time when crews are free from higher priority assignments. Location will remain on file until attended to. - 7 days ago #18-00782162
Report
Submitted Aug 07, 2018

Abandoned road sign and furniture on median

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Traffic Signs

Specific Details of issue: Abandoned sign and furniture on median

Specific Location Details: Median on 14 st NW

Type of Road: Major Road



address: 1199 14 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6633.490553246667, 5658528.419386653

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06296103670457, -114.094634888598

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 07, 2018 02:17pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future EVC List
Tue Aug 07, 2018 12:37pm Opened
Tue Aug 07, 2018 12:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone