Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 10291 14 ST SW

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 8 months ago #18-00785064

Sb 14th St turning left onto Southland dr

Concern: Left Arrow Timing

Road you are travelling on: 14th St SW

Direction of Travel: South

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Left turn signal is much shorter than before. Traffic backed up passed end of turn lane. Only 4-5 cars getting through per cycle.

address: 10291 14 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6694.187307454741, 5647369.809895811

coordinates lat,lng: 50.962647, -114.095295

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 30, 2018 04:16am Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Wed Aug 08, 2018 07:35am Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Wed Aug 08, 2018 07:32am Opened
Wed Aug 08, 2018 07:31am Submitted via Android Android