Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 201 8 Av SE
The entire west end portion of the 8th ave cycle track is closed. Not on any of the city websites as to why or potential opening dates. I now ride this way because the memorial pathway is closed and now this part is closed. When will cyclists be considered a legitimate mode of transporting and get the thought and accommodations that cars get.
Issue: Closures - Detours
address: 201 8 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -4228.217294509744, 5656522.0548610175
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04494713717237, -114.0602973104586
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Aug 09, 2018 10:23am | Closed |
Wed Aug 08, 2018 07:50am | Opened |
Wed Aug 08, 2018 07:48am | Submitted via iPhone |