Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 123 MARINE DR SE

OPENED 6 days ago #18-00788515
Photo_20180808_151930
Submitted Aug 08, 2018

No parking sign required. People literally park where the roadway narrows, reducing the ability for traffic to move freely. This is a safety concern as there are still lots of construction traffic in the community.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Need a No Parking sign placed

Specific location details: Where the road narrows over the bridge.



address: 131 MARINE DR SE

coordinates x,y: 5165.766194863814, 5640154.52342356

coordinates lat,lng: 50.897798, -113.926565

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 08, 2018 03:25pm Opened
Wed Aug 08, 2018 03:22pm Submitted via Android Android