Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 435 10 AV SE

OPENED 6 days ago #18-00788588
Report
Submitted Aug 08, 2018

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Didn't know how to categorize, my apologies. It appears that someone used a crowbar to pull trim off the bottom of this mural in multiple locations. (I was walking on the east side of 4ave. Some of the trim is sticking out far and could hurt someone

Specific Location: Under the train bridge



address: 435 10 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3777.2504863291165, 5656293.67077579

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04289716666667, -114.0538638333333

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 08, 2018 03:33pm Opened
Wed Aug 08, 2018 03:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone