Road Repair at 1031 8 Av SW
Although this is not a good photo it does show 2 of the bike lane markers ruined. This is not a protected bike lane. This should not be included in your protected bike lane infrastructure numbers. This is neither protected or maintained. Don't build something you have no intention of maintaining.
Issue: COBAMONR
Specific location details: 8th ave cycle track
address: 1031 8 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6007.6965214964985, 5656658.008649375
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04615347743381, -114.085676146754
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:23am | Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. 2018/08/09 - TT - Please forward to TFO for green delineator replacement. |
Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:20am | Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:18am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Wed Aug 08, 2018 05:38pm | Opened |
Wed Aug 08, 2018 05:36pm | Submitted via iPhone |