Long Grass - In a Park at 49 7A ST NE

CLOSED 2 months ago #18-00789788
Report
Submitted Aug 08, 2018

Weed problem. This is the lower escarpment in Bridgeland beside the 7a st stairway and a natural area and the designated off leash area here. The slope is filled with a type of burr that will deter most dog owners from using the area. Please remove this burr bearing plant so that the slope can be used for the designated purpose. Thank you. Do the goats eat this type of weed?



address: 49 7A ST NE

coordinates x,y: -3103.826832901985, 5657239.506443911

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05140400186889, -114.0442688764979

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 16, 2018 10:46am Closed
Wed Aug 08, 2018 10:15pm Opened
Wed Aug 08, 2018 10:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone