Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 711 17 AV NW

CLOSED Move to Future EVC List. We will pick up when possible. - about 1 month ago #18-00789872
Report
Submitted Aug 09, 2018

Debris on sidewalk

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Car Parts / Metal

Specific Details of issue: This metal car has been abandoned here for long time

Specific Location Details: In front of 711 17 Ave NW

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk



address: 711 17 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5415.30007402611, 5659056.934177285

coordinates lat,lng: 51.067725, -114.0772638333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 20, 2018 06:28am Closed with status: Move to Future EVC List. We will pick up when possible.
Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:46am Field Inspection >> Move to Future EVC List
Thu Aug 09, 2018 12:18am Opened
Thu Aug 09, 2018 12:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone