Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path - Repair at 2010 ULSTER RD NW

CLOSED 10 months ago #18-00792810
Submitted Aug 09, 2018

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Roads Services department. Road is aware and is monitoring the situation. >>>>>>>Previous, #18-00746034 & #18-00730658, Carman at Boardwalk say "we'll paint the curb yellow but the city must first install sidewalk signage." Also I'm requesting a minimum designated bike lane street markings of 4 meters or more in length to prevent awkward angle parkers who'll block access to the shared bike, pedestrian and wheelchair ramp. The designated bike lane markings would also provide safety to bicyclists, pedestrians and wheelchair disabled.

Issue: Pathway Signs

Date Noticed: Thu Aug 09, 2018

address: 2010 ULSTER RD NW

coordinates x,y: -8868.352588076652, 5659369.221460805

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07048941636018, -114.1265384741252

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 15, 2018 01:42pm Closed
Thu Aug 09, 2018 02:27pm Opened
Thu Aug 09, 2018 02:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone