Garbage in a park at 34 DISCOVERY RIDGE BV SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #18-00793133
Report
Submitted Aug 09, 2018

Griffith woods pathways. Someone had a not so bright idea to put wood chips down??? Fire Hazard & also gross mess in other spots. Please remove this so we can enjoy the park as it was naturally meant to be.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 10 DISCOVERY RIDGE CL SW

coordinates x,y: -14946.34522262187, 5652954.575387069

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01269778765484, -114.2129974822066

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 13, 2018 02:42pm Closed
Thu Aug 09, 2018 03:16pm Opened
Thu Aug 09, 2018 03:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone