Long Grass - Along Major Roadway +60KPH at 12504 SARCEE TR NW

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. Aug 16 - The contractor was notified and this stretch has been cut. - JT. - 2 months ago #18-00793139
Report
Submitted Aug 09, 2018

City Not Maintaining Boulevard

Details of Concern: Grass & Weeds Not Cut Yet This Season

Specific Location: West side of Sarcee Trail NW from 112th Avenue NW to Symons Valley Parkway NW



address: 12504 SARCEE TR NW

coordinates x,y: -11450.051727212618, 5669905.367540654

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16515930281129, -114.1637097952088

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 16, 2018 04:24pm Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. Aug 16 - The contractor was notified and this stretch has been cut. - JT.
Thu Aug 16, 2018 04:24pm Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Thu Aug 09, 2018 03:18pm Opened
Thu Aug 09, 2018 03:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone