Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at Unit 11 711 48 Ave SE

CLOSED 1 day ago #18-00793307

Every Wednesday evening the parking lot for this business plaza is used for huge car meet ups. The following morning there is always copious amounts of garbage and empty liquor bottles littering the entire parking lot along with the business' front steps and bushes

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Broken Glass

Specific Details of issue: Every Wednesday evening the parking lot for this business plaza is used for huge car meets. The following morning there is always copious amounts of garbage and empty liquor bottles littering the entire parking lot along with the business' front step

Specific Location Details: Along the roadway, sidewalks, parking stalls, bushes

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk



address: 711 48 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3306.1134150902226, 5652641.6515578665

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0100693, -114.04711209999999

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 13, 2018 08:26am Closed
Thu Aug 09, 2018 03:44pm Opened
Thu Aug 09, 2018 03:43pm Submitted via Web Web