Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 1004 18 ST NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. The yellow guard rails have been removed. - 2 months ago #18-00794230
Photo_20180809_212522
Submitted Aug 09, 2018

Please remove yellow barriers and replace with a post. These barriers are not wheelchair or strollers accessible

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: Yellow barriers

Specific Location: All catwalks in mayland heights



address: 1004 18 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -1086.9552029498425, 5658274.760941546

coordinates lat,lng: 51.060718, -114.015506

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 15, 2018 04:15pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. The yellow guard rails have been removed.
Wed Aug 15, 2018 04:15pm Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Aug 09, 2018 09:28pm Opened
Thu Aug 09, 2018 09:26pm Submitted via Android Android