On-Street Cycling Lane - Repair at 535 10 AV SW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. 2018/08/22 - TT - I have contacted Matt from Connect Utility Services to come back and make some repairs to the entire length of the excavation. We have made temporary UPM (cold mix) repairs to the worst location beside the building. Connect will make repairs by the end of this week; 2018/08/10 - TT - This is not an emergency. I will look in to the contractors that recently (Spring 2018) did the excavation and get them to come back and make some asphalt repairs. The compaction against the foundation wall is failing. Reference attached photo. - 2 months ago #18-00794391

Possible sinkhole in alley.

Issue: Sinkholes (Cave In)

Specific location details: In back alley. Just 40' east of 5th st. Along edge of building. On south side of alley.



address: 535 10 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5170.768477775478, 5656326.28372007

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04317950089391, -114.0737359391156

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 22, 2018 02:06pm Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. 2018/08/22 - TT - I have contacted Matt from Connect Utility Services to come back and make some repairs to the entire length of the excavation. We have made temporary UPM (cold mix) repairs to the worst location beside the building. Connect will make repairs by the end of this week; 2018/08/10 - TT - This is not an emergency. I will look in to the contractors that recently (Spring 2018) did the excavation and get them to come back and make some asphalt repairs. The compaction against the foundation wall is failing. Reference attached photo.
Wed Aug 22, 2018 02:06pm Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Fri Aug 10, 2018 05:30am SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Fri Aug 10, 2018 05:09am Opened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 05:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone