Irrigation Concern - Within a Park at 140 CHAPARRAL DR SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00794851
Report
Submitted Aug 10, 2018

Standing water beside our house. The park beside us has City irrigation. I'm concerned there is a leak and could affect our property.

Issue: Broken sprinkler



address: 140 CHAPARRAL DR SE

coordinates x,y: -2281.4470514685377, 5638971.361130075

coordinates lat,lng: 50.88718, -114.032425

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 11, 2018 05:02pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Sat Aug 11, 2018 05:00pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Aug 10, 2018 09:04am Opened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 09:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone