Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 4304 Stanley Dr SW
Existing posts are rusty and require painting - both along the park edge and between the concrete medians
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Bollard
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Bollards are rusty
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Bollards are located along the north side of 42nd avenue and between the concrete barrier median at the pedestrian crosswalk
address: 4304 STANLEY DR SW
coordinates x,y: -4711.765857134352, 5653311.964073533
coordinates lat,lng: 51.01608546631741, -114.0671513296545
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Sep 11, 2019 10:06am | Closed with status: Move to Future Fence Repair List |
Mon Aug 13, 2018 08:30am | SR Review >> Move to Future Fence Repair List |
Fri Aug 10, 2018 12:28pm | Opened |
Fri Aug 10, 2018 12:26pm | Submitted via iPhone |