Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 207 Sandringham Cl NW
Trees have been removed previously (cut down) but stumps still exist causing potential tripping hazard. Also existing tree is dying and needs replacement. This is a repeated request with no action to date. Your immediate action is appreciated.
Issue: Removal - Tree
Location Details (Landmarks): Island in Sandringham Close
address: 207 SANDRINGHAM CL NW
coordinates x,y: -7109.707069458079, 5666807.1213673055
coordinates lat,lng: 51.13737783333333, -114.1015916666667
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 14, 2018 10:31am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Aug 14, 2018 10:30am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Fri Aug 10, 2018 03:01pm | Opened |
Fri Aug 10, 2018 02:59pm | Submitted via iPhone |