Sign within a Park - Repair at 902 3 Av SW

CLOSED over 1 year ago #18-00798054
Submitted Aug 10, 2018

Bow River Pathway bike lane marking reversed.

Describe the concern in detail: One of the directional markings on the newly constructed bike path seems backwards. This is near the sandstone arch and near the intersection of 8th St SW and 3 Ave SW, along the river pathway

address: 902 3 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5695.076748544633, 5657239.266004432

coordinates lat,lng: 51.051382, -114.081227

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 14, 2018 12:59pm Closed
Fri Aug 10, 2018 06:14pm Opened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 06:12pm Submitted via Android Android