In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 1994 1 St SW
311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Bylaw department. Bylaw is aware and is monitoring the situation. Your email is your password for bylaw>>>>>>19 ave and 1 Street SW, walk across bridge, walk down hill below the Bridge and walk on pathway going east, this tent and debris is about 50-75' on south side bushes. There is a lot of clothes and debris.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 1994 1 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -4561.059072081153, 5655478.205279686
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03556066182377, -114.0650307240067
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 15, 2018 03:00pm | Closed |
Sun Aug 12, 2018 12:25pm | Opened |
Sun Aug 12, 2018 12:24pm | Submitted via iPhone |